Highland, IN

Our Menu

Open Sun–Thu 12–10 PM · Fri–Sat 12–11 PM

Antojitos

  • Guacamole$8
  • Tostadas de Ceviche (3)$14
  • White Queso$8
  • Loaded Nachos$14

    Meat, beans, cheese, lettuce, tomatoes and sour cream.

  • Carne Asada Fries$13
  • Queso Fundido$10
  • Cheese Quesadilla (10in)$8 · add meat $12
  • Fried Plantain$7
  • Chalupas – 6pc (Red or Green)$7
  • Gringas$12
  • House Nachos$14

    Meat, beans, cheese dip and jalapeños.

  • Coconut Shrimp$14
  • Trio Sampler$12
  • Cocktail de Camarón$16
  • Chicken Wings(6) $10 · (10) $16

Tacos

American style: lettuce, tomatoes, cheese. Mexican style: cilantro & onions. Extras $0.50 per taco / $1.50 dinner — sour cream, pico de gallo, avocado, guacamole, jalapeños.

  • 3 Tacos w/ Rice & Beans (Beef or Chicken)$13
  • 3 Tacos w/ Rice & Beans (Specialty Meat)$14

    Choice of meat: steak, lengua, chorizo, shrimp, cecina, chicken tinga, al pastor, cochinita pibil, campechanos, carnitas.

  • Taco à la Carte (Beef or Chicken)$3
  • Taco à la Carte (Specialty Meat)$3.50

Birria

Served with cilantro, onions, limes, radishes, grilled onions and consomé.

  • Quesabirria Tacos Dinner$14
  • Quesadilla de Birria$12
  • Torta de Birria$12
  • Birria Burrito$12
  • Tapatío Birria Ramen$12

Burritos

Add cheese dip for $2.49.

  • House Burrito$10
  • Burrito Dinner$14

    Beans, cheese, sour cream, tomatoes and lettuce. Choice of steak, lengua, chorizo, shrimp, cecina, chicken tinga, al pastor, cochinita pibil, campechanos, carnitas, or ground beef.

  • Burrito Mexicano Dinner$14

    Rice, beans, cheese, sour cream and choice of meat, topped with red, green and white salsa.

  • Steak and Shrimp Burrito$14 · dinner $18

    Lettuce, tomato, cheese, sour cream, beans.

  • Burrito on Fire$18

    Extra-large spicy fajita burrito.

  • Biggie Burrito$15

    Large burrito with all the meats (steak, chicken, pastor or beef), beans, cheese, sour cream, topped with cheese sauce.

  • Chimichanga (your choice of meat)$14

    Fried 12" tortilla with cheese and salsa ranchera.

Tortas

Extra toppings $0.75 / extra meat $2.49.

  • Tortas Dinner$13

    Lettuce, tomato, cheese, beans, sour cream, avocado. Any meat: steak, chicken, chorizo, carnitas, birria, cecina, skirt steak, pastor, lengua, milanesa.

  • Tortas Lunch$9 · specialty $10

    Chicken or beef; specialty: steak, lengua, chorizo, shrimp, cecina, chicken tinga, al pastor, cochinita pibil, campechanos, carnitas.

The Grill

  • Carne Asada$18

    Grilled skirt steak with rice, beans and tortillas.

  • Salmon Riviera$18

    Grilled salmon with rice and beans.

  • Mango Tilapia$17

    Grilled tilapia with mango seasoning.

  • Parrillada for 2$45

    Steak, chicken, shrimp, chorizo, cochinita, fries, chiles, tortillas, rice and beans.

  • Jalisco Special$18

    Steak, chicken, shrimp, peppers, onions and tomatoes over rice with cheese sauce.

  • Arroz con Pollo$17

    Grilled chicken over seasoned rice.

  • Steak Ranchero$18

    Skirt steak topped with ranchero salsa.

Fajitas

Served with rice, beans, tortillas and side salad.

  • Chicken$18
  • Steak$18
  • Shrimp$19
  • Trio Fajitas$20
  • Fajitas for 2$34
  • Fajitas Chivas$20

    Steak, chicken, shrimp and chorizo.

  • Fajita Quesadilla (steak, chicken or shrimp)$12 · dinner $16

Platos

Served with rice, beans and side salad.

  • Enchiladas Poblanas (Mole Salsa)$14

    4 enchiladas with your choice of meat, topped with lettuce, tomatoes, cheese, avocado, radish and sour cream.

  • Enchiladas (Red or Green)$14

    Three enchiladas with your choice of sauce and filling.

  • Chicken Flautas$14

    Crispy flautas with salad, rice and beans.

  • Milanesa Dinner$14

    Breaded steak or chicken with rice, beans and tortillas.

  • Mar y Tierra$24

    Steak and grilled shrimp with rice, beans and tortillas.

  • Tampiqueña$18

    Asada skirt steak topped with a cheese enchilada.

  • Camarón a la Diabla / Mojo de Ajo$22

    Shrimp in spicy chile de árbol or garlic sauce.

  • HuachinangoMarket price

    Whole red snapper with garlic or chipotle sauce.

  • Tostadas (2)$12

    Crispy tortillas with sour cream, beans, lettuce, tomato, avocado, cheese, choice of meat.

  • Alambre$18

    Steak, peppers, onions, bacon, melted cheese.

  • Carnitas Plate$16

    Oven-roasted pork with rice, beans and tortillas.

  • Cochinita Pibil Plate$16

    Achiote pork with rice, beans and tortillas.

  • Chile Relleno$15

    Stuffed poblano pepper with cheese.

  • Riviera Tamales (3)$12

    Three pork tamales with poblano salsa.

  • Quesadillas Dinner$14 · cheese only $11
  • Steak a la Mexicana$18

Taco Salads

  • Taco Salad$9 · specialty $11

    Lettuce, guacamole, chihuahua cheese, tomatoes, tortilla strips and sour cream.

Veggie Options

  • Garden Fajitas$14

    Peppers, onions, tomatoes, zucchini, squash and mushroom.

  • Garden Quesadilla$12

    Peppers, onions, tomatoes, zucchini, squash and mushroom.

  • Veggie Burrito$9

    Rice, beans, cheese, sour cream, lettuce, tomatoes and avocado.

  • Avocado Burrito$9

    Beans, lettuce, cheese, tomatoes, sour cream, avocado.

  • Avocado Tacos Dinner$10

    Choice of tortilla, rice, beans, avocado, lettuce, tomatoes and cheese.

Breakfast

Served with rice and beans.

  • Chilaquiles Desayuno$9
  • Huevos Rancheros$9
  • Huevos a la Mexicana$9
  • Chorizo and Eggs$9
  • Chilaquiles House Style$15
  • Steak and Eggs$12

Kids Menu

Under 12.

  • Mozzarella Sticks w/ Fries$7
  • Mini Quesadilla$7
  • Cheeseburger & Fries$8
  • Chicken Tenders & Fries$7
  • Taco Meal$7
  • Enchilada Meal$7

Sides

  • Avocado Slices$3.99
  • Fries$5
  • Sour Cream$1
  • Queso Dip$2
  • Chihuahua Cheese (4oz)$2
  • Pico de Gallo (4oz)$2
  • Toreados y Cebollitas$5
  • Chips & Salsa$4
  • Guacamole$2
  • Tortillas$2
  • Pickled Jalapeño$1
  • Side of Limes$1
  • Tamale$2
  • Order of Cebollitas$3
  • Enchilada$2.50
  • Chicken Flauta$2
  • Tostada$3
  • Rice$3 · large $10
  • Rice and Beans$5
  • Beans$3 · large $10
  • Meat (Beef or Chicken)$5
  • Specialty Meat$7
  • Skirt Steak$10
  • Chile Relleno$4

Beverages

  • Soft Drinks$3.50
  • Horchata$3.50
  • Jarritos$3.50
  • Agua de Jamaica$3.50
  • Agua del DíaM $3.50 · L $5

Desserts

  • Flan$7
  • Cheesecake Chimichanga$8
  • Cheese Cake$8
  • Churros with Vanilla Ice Cream$9
  • Churros$6
  • Cinnamon Churros$6
  • Ice Cream (2 Scoops)$4
© 2026 Riviera Maya Taco & Tequila Bar